You are not logged in.

#1 2016-04-17 17:16

Senas Komunistas
Member
From: Lithuania
Registered: 2016-04-17
Posts: 6

PulseAudio Volume Control

Hello. Sorry for my bad English. I want to say thank to all q4os developers. Today i make fresh installation of this wonderful system. All works very well, but audio set up is difficult... So i install a PulseAudio Volume Control and it work like a breeze. It is possible to include a PulseAudio Volume Control to a desktop profile?

Offline

#2 2016-04-17 17:44

q4osteam
Q4OS Team
Registered: 2015-12-06
Posts: 1,822
Website

Re: PulseAudio Volume Control

Yes, it could be included, we will take it into consideration.

Offline

#3 2016-04-17 18:51

Senas Komunistas
Member
From: Lithuania
Registered: 2016-04-17
Posts: 6

Re: PulseAudio Volume Control

q4osteam wrote:

Yes, it could be included, we will take it into consideration.

Thanks a lot.

Offline

Board footer

Powered by FluxBB