You are not logged in.

#1 2018-05-03 14:05

jack_am
Member
Registered: 2018-05-03
Posts: 2

Login for fully automated install

I performed fully automated install of ver 3.1.  It now asks me for a login.  I never was asked to setup a user.  Is there a default user/password for full automated install?
                    Thanks, Jack

Offline

#2 2018-05-03 18:19

q4osteam
Q4OS Team
Registered: 2015-12-06
Posts: 1,922
Website

Re: Login for fully automated install

@jack_am
Please post the exact name of installation media you installed Q4OS from. There should be no "fully automated install" mode in Q4OS ver. 3.1, as it could only be the Q4OS testing live media. How exactly did you proceed to install Q4OS ?

The default username should be "adminq" with empty password.

Offline

#3 2018-05-05 14:07

jack_am
Member
Registered: 2018-05-03
Posts: 2

Re: Login for fully automated install

Thank you for the info. I thought I had 3.1 install but that may not be the case. Unfortunately I seem to have deleted the iso. 
                        Thanks again, Jack

Offline

Board footer

Powered by FluxBB