You are not logged in.

#1 2018-02-25 06:51

Tee
Member
From: Silver Spring, Maryland
Registered: 2018-02-25
Posts: 16

Audio Problems

Pulse Audio Volume Control once installed will clear up any audio issue...

Last edited by Tee (2018-02-28 09:56)

Offline

#2 2018-02-26 04:27

tlmiller76
Member
From: AZ, USA
Registered: 2016-11-29
Posts: 290

Re: Audio Problems

All my installs have defaulted to pulse.


q4os machine:  Acer Aspire 1 14:  Intel Celeron N3450/4 GB DDR3/32 GB eMMC/Qualcomm QCA9377AC + BT/Intel HD 500/14" 1920x1080 LCD

Offline

#3 2018-02-26 06:26

Tee
Member
From: Silver Spring, Maryland
Registered: 2018-02-25
Posts: 16

Re: Audio Problems

You installed Pulse yourself Q4 did not come with Pulse installed...

Last edited by Tee (2018-02-27 19:28)

Offline

#4 2018-02-26 21:21

tlmiller76
Member
From: AZ, USA
Registered: 2016-11-29
Posts: 290

Re: Audio Problems

How would you know what worked and didn't on my intall?

Last edited by tlmiller76 (2018-02-26 21:23)


q4os machine:  Acer Aspire 1 14:  Intel Celeron N3450/4 GB DDR3/32 GB eMMC/Qualcomm QCA9377AC + BT/Intel HD 500/14" 1920x1080 LCD

Offline

Board footer

Powered by FluxBB