You are not logged in.

#1 2017-01-23 02:51

bluebell
Member
Registered: 2017-01-23
Posts: 1

Workspace switcher in Q4OS

I'm new here... this is probably a silly question... does Q4OS desktop - Trinity - have a workspace switcher? I couldn't find an applet that does this.

Thanks smile

Offline

#2 2017-01-23 07:39

bin
Member
Registered: 2016-01-28
Posts: 411

Re: Workspace switcher in Q4OS

It's the 'Desktop Preview and Pager' applet that you're looking for.

Right Click Taskbar>Add Applet to Panel>  just type P in the search box and it should show up.

It is provided by kpager-trinity

Offline

#3 2017-01-23 22:46

Dai_trying
Member
From: UK
Registered: 2015-12-14
Posts: 1,726
Website

Re: Workspace switcher in Q4OS

Also note that by default Q4OS only has one workspace available, it can easily be changed by right-click on the desktop and select Configure Desktop... and then go to Multiple Desktops and setup your requirements.

Offline

#4 2017-08-29 08:20

Kayan
Member
Registered: 2017-08-29
Posts: 1

Re: Workspace switcher in Q4OS

thanks it was usefull to me

Offline

#5 2017-08-29 17:15

crosscourt
Member
From: Wash DC
Registered: 2017-05-07
Posts: 959

Re: Workspace switcher in Q4OS

Welcome to the site Kayan!


Q4OS Techogeezer  running Dell Optiplex 7010 MT- i5 3570 3.4ghz, 8gb ram, 500gb hard drive, Geforce GTX 1050 Ti

Offline

Board footer

Powered by FluxBB